SELECT 
  a.variant_id, 
  a.option_id, 
  a.position, 
  a.modifier, 
  a.modifier_type, 
  a.weight_modifier, 
  a.weight_modifier_type, 
  a.nav_skus, 
  a.commercial_modifier, 
  a.commercial_dn, 
  a.same_as_option, 
  a.price_overrides, 
  a.base_cost, 
  b.variant_name, 
  IF(
    shared_option_variants.variant_id IS NOT NULL, 
    shared_option_variants.modifier, 
    a.modifier
  ) as modifier, 
  IF(
    shared_option_variants.variant_id IS NOT NULL, 
    shared_option_variants.modifier_type, 
    a.modifier_type
  ) as modifier_type 
FROM 
  cscart_product_option_variants as a 
  LEFT JOIN cscart_product_option_variants_descriptions as b ON a.variant_id = b.variant_id 
  AND b.lang_code = 'en' 
  LEFT JOIN cscart_ult_product_option_variants shared_option_variants ON shared_option_variants.variant_id = a.variant_id 
  AND shared_option_variants.company_id = 1 
WHERE 
  a.option_id IN (
    23624, 22962, 18902, 21971, 21970, 1596, 
    13651, 23332, 22853
  ) 
  AND a.status = 'A' 
ORDER BY 
  a.position, 
  a.variant_id

Query time 0.00192

JSON explain

{
  "query_block": {
    "select_id": 1,
    "table": {
      "table_name": "shared_option_variants",
      "access_type": "system",
      "possible_keys": ["PRIMARY", "company_id"],
      "rows": 0,
      "filtered": 0,
      "const_row_not_found": true
    },
    "read_sorted_file": {
      "filesort": {
        "sort_key": "a.position, a.variant_id",
        "table": {
          "table_name": "a",
          "access_type": "range",
          "possible_keys": ["option_id", "option_id_2", "status"],
          "key": "option_id",
          "key_length": "6",
          "used_key_parts": ["option_id", "status"],
          "rows": 165,
          "filtered": 100,
          "index_condition": "a.option_id in (23624,22962,18902,21971,21970,1596,13651,23332,22853) and a.`status` = 'A'"
        }
      }
    },
    "table": {
      "table_name": "b",
      "access_type": "eq_ref",
      "possible_keys": ["PRIMARY"],
      "key": "PRIMARY",
      "key_length": "9",
      "used_key_parts": ["variant_id", "lang_code"],
      "ref": ["cscart_migrate.a.variant_id", "const"],
      "rows": 1,
      "filtered": 100,
      "attached_condition": "trigcond(b.lang_code = 'en')"
    }
  }
}

Result

variant_id option_id position modifier modifier_type weight_modifier weight_modifier_type nav_skus commercial_modifier commercial_dn same_as_option price_overrides base_cost variant_name
149578 13651 0 0.000 A 0.000 A 1/2 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 1/2" Receiver
218476 21970 0 0.000 A 0.000 A unselected 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Please Select
220227 21971 0 0.000 A 0.000 A skip 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Please Select
227176 22853 0 0.000 A 0.000 A skip 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Please Select
228891 22962 0 0.000 A 0.000 A unselected 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Please Select
233603 23332 0 0.000 A 0.000 A unselected 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Please Select
238809 23624 0 0.000 A 0.000 A SM 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Small Coupler
215713 21970 3 0.000 A 0.000 A 100 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 100-Black
215745 21971 3 0.000 A 0.000 A 0.00 0.00 22952 0.00 Same as Shade
227163 22853 3 0.000 A 0.000 A ST506 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 6" Stem - ½" Diameter
228869 22962 3 0.000 A 0.000 A SBK 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Standard Black
245599 23332 3 11.000 A 0.000 A M103 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 M103-Black
197117 18902 5 0.000 A 0.000 A NA 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 None
215714 21970 5 0.000 A 0.000 A 105 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 105-Textured Black
215746 21971 5 0.000 A 0.000 A 100 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 100-Black
227164 22853 5 1.000 A 0.000 A ST706 0.00 0.00 0 0.18 6" Stem - ¾" Diameter
228870 22962 5 5.000 A 0.000 A SWH 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Standard White
238810 23624 5 0.000 A 0.000 A LG 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Large Coupler
245600 23332 6 11.000 A 0.000 A M200 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 M200-White
233605 21971 8 0.000 A 0.000 A 105 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 105-Textured Black
245601 23332 9 11.000 A 0.000 A M305 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 M305-Forest Green
15765 1596 10 0.000 A 0.000 A 1/2 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 1/2" Opening
149579 13651 10 0.000 A 0.000 A 3/4 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 3/4" Receiver
197118 18902 10 24.000 A 0.000 A SC 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Standard Cord Canopy
215715 21970 10 0.000 A 0.000 A 200 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 200-White
215747 21971 10 0.000 A 0.000 A 200 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 200-White
227165 22853 10 3.000 A 0.000 A ST512 0.00 0.00 0 0.56 12" Stem - ½" Diameter
228871 22962 10 10.000 A 0.000 A CSB 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Black Cloth
245602 23332 12 11.000 A 0.000 A M603 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 M603-Brown
15766 1596 15 0.000 A 0.000 A 3/4 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 3/4" Opening
215716 21970 15 0.000 A 0.000 A 300 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 300-Dark Green
215748 21971 15 0.000 A 0.000 A 300 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 300-Dark Green
227166 22853 15 4.000 A 0.000 A ST712 0.00 0.00 0 0.92 12" Stem - ¾" Diameter
228872 22962 15 10.000 A 0.000 A SLVR 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Silver Cloth
245603 23332 15 11.000 A 0.000 A M415 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 M415-Red
215738 21970 18 0.000 A 0.000 A 975 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 975-Galvanized
245604 23332 18 11.000 A 0.000 A M315 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 M315-Seafoam
215731 21970 19 0.000 A 0.000 A 605 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 605-Textured Rust
215749 21971 20 0.000 A 0.000 A 975 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 975-Galvanized
227167 22853 20 5.000 A 0.000 A ST518 0.00 0.00 0 1.12 18" Stem - ½" Diameter
228873 22962 20 10.000 A 0.000 A CRM 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Creme Cloth
237036 21970 21 18.000 A 0.000 A 106 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 106-Matte Black
245605 23332 21 11.000 A 0.000 A M803 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 M803-Dark Grey
228881 22962 22 10.000 A 0.000 A BPNK 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Blush Pink Cloth
237037 21970 22 18.000 A 0.000 A 206 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 206-Matte White
228890 22962 23 20.000 A 0.000 A CNF 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Confetti Cloth
215717 21970 24 18.000 A 0.000 A 307 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 307-Emerald Green
215750 21971 25 0.000 A 0.000 A 980 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 980-Brushed Aluminum
227168 22853 25 7.000 A 0.000 A ST718 0.00 0.00 0 1.67 18" Stem - ¾" Diameter
228874 22962 25 10.000 A 0.000 A RST 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Rust Cloth
242135 21970 25 18.000 A 0.000 A 311 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 311-Jadite
245606 23332 25 11.000 A 0.000 A M210 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 M210-Cream
241141 21970 26 18.000 A 0.000 A 320 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 320-Fern Green
215718 21970 28 18.000 A 0.000 A 370 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 370-Mint
215719 21970 30 18.000 A 0.000 A 380 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 380-Chartreuse
215751 21971 30 0.000 A 0.000 A 605 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 605-Rust
227169 22853 30 7.000 A 0.000 A ST524 0.00 0.00 0 1.69 24" Stem - ½" Diameter
228875 22962 30 15.000 A 0.000 A RBS 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Barn Red & Black Swirl Cloth
237140 21971 32 6.000 A 0.000 A 106 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 106-Matte Black
237141 21971 33 6.000 A 0.000 A 206 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 206-Matte White
215720 21970 35 18.000 A 0.000 A 390 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 390-Teal
215752 21971 35 6.000 A 0.000 A 307 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 307-Emerald Green
227170 22853 35 10.000 A 0.000 A ST724 0.00 0.00 0 2.41 24" Stem - ¾" Diameter
228876 22962 35 10.000 A 0.000 A ORG 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Orange Cloth
215721 21970 40 18.000 A 0.000 A 400 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 400-Barn Red
215753 21971 40 6.000 A 0.000 A 370 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 370-Mint
227171 22853 40 12.000 A 0.000 A ST536 0.00 0.00 0 2.81 36" Stem - ½" Diameter
228877 22962 40 10.000 A 0.000 A YLW 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Buttery Yellow Cloth
215722 21970 45 18.000 A 0.000 A 420 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 420-Orange
215754 21971 45 6.000 A 0.000 A 380 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 380-Chartreuse
227172 22853 45 16.000 A 0.000 A ST736 0.00 0.00 0 3.90 36" Stem - ¾" Diameter
228878 22962 45 10.000 A 0.000 A NGRN 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Neon Green Cloth
241142 21970 48 18.000 A 0.000 A 430 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 430-Soft Clay
215723 21970 50 18.000 A 0.000 A 470 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 470-Watermelon
215755 21971 50 6.000 A 0.000 A 390 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 390-Teal
227173 22853 50 16.000 A 0.000 A ST548 0.00 0.00 0 3.93 48" Stem - ½" Diameter
228879 22962 50 10.000 A 0.000 A EGRN 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Emerald Green Cloth
215724 21970 55 18.000 A 0.000 A 480 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 480-Blush Pink
215756 21971 55 6.000 A 0.000 A 400 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 400-Barn Red
227174 22853 55 22.000 A 0.000 A ST748 0.00 0.00 0 5.39 48" Stem - ¾" Diameter
228880 22962 55 20.000 A 0.000 A FGRN 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Fern Green Chevron Cloth
233578 23332 55 0.000 A 0.000 A 100 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 100-Black
215725 21970 60 18.000 A 0.000 A 490 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 490-Magenta
215757 21971 60 6.000 A 0.000 A 420 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 420-Orange
233579 23332 60 0.000 A 0.000 A 105 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 105-Textured Black
215726 21970 65 18.000 A 0.000 A 495 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 495-Sherbet Orange
215758 21971 65 6.000 A 0.000 A 470 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 470-Watermelon
233580 23332 65 0.000 A 0.000 A 200 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 200-White
215727 21970 70 18.000 A 0.000 A 500 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 500-Buttery Yellow
215759 21971 70 6.000 A 0.000 A 480 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 480-Blush Pink
228882 22962 70 10.000 A 0.000 A SFM 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Seafoam Cloth
233581 23332 70 0.000 A 0.000 A 300 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 300-Dark Green
215728 21970 75 18.000 A 0.000 A 570 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 570-Sunflower
215760 21971 75 6.000 A 0.000 A 490 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 490-Magenta
228883 22962 75 10.000 A 0.000 A SBLU 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Sky Blue Cloth
233582 23332 75 0.000 A 0.000 A 975 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 975-Galvanized
239720 23332 78 0.000 A 0.000 A 980 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 980-Brushed Aluminum
215729 21970 80 18.000 A 0.000 A 600 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 600-Bronze
215761 21971 80 6.000 A 0.000 A 495 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 495-Sherbet Orange
228884 22962 80 10.000 A 0.000 A RBLU 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Royal Blue Cloth
233583 23332 80 0.000 A 0.000 A 605 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 605-Rust
237218 23332 82 11.000 A 0.000 A 106 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 106-Matte Black
237219 23332 83 11.000 A 0.000 A 206 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 206-Matte White
215730 21970 85 18.000 A 0.000 A 601 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 601-Chocolate
215762 21971 85 6.000 A 0.000 A 500 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 500-Buttery Yellow
228885 22962 85 10.000 A 0.000 A NVY 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 Navy Cloth
233584 23332 85 11.000 A 0.000 A 307 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 307-Emerald Green
233570 23332 87 11.000 A 0.000 A 311 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 311-Jadite
246126 23332 88 11.000 A 0.000 A 320 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 320-Fern Green
215763 21971 90 6.000 A 0.000 A 570 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 570-Sunflower
233585 23332 90 11.000 A 0.000 A 370 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 370-Mint
241143 21970 90 18.000 A 0.000 A 607 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 607-Taupe
215732 21970 95 18.000 A 0.000 A 615 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 615-Oil-Rubbed Bronze
215764 21971 95 6.000 A 0.000 A 600 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 600-Bronze
233586 23332 95 11.000 A 0.000 A 380 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 380-Chartreuse
241144 21970 98 18.000 A 0.000 A 630 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 630-Beige
215733 21970 100 18.000 A 0.000 A 700 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 700-Royal Blue
215765 21971 100 6.000 A 0.000 A 601 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 601-Chocolate
233587 23332 100 11.000 A 0.000 A 390 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 390-Teal
215734 21970 105 18.000 A 0.000 A 705 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 705-Navy
215766 21971 105 6.000 A 0.000 A 615 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 615-Oil-Rubbed Bronze
233588 23332 105 11.000 A 0.000 A 400 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 400-Barn Red
215735 21970 110 18.000 A 0.000 A 790 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 790-Lavender
215767 21971 110 6.000 A 0.000 A 700 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 700-Royal Blue
233589 23332 110 11.000 A 0.000 A 420 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 420-Orange
242136 21970 112 18.000 A 0.000 A 710 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 710-Cobalt Blue
246127 23332 112 11.000 A 0.000 A 430 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 430-Soft Clay
242137 21970 113 18.000 A 0.000 A 715 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 715-Delphite Blue
215736 21970 115 18.000 A 0.000 A 800 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 800-Industrial Grey
215768 21971 115 6.000 A 0.000 A 705 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 705-Navy
233590 23332 115 11.000 A 0.000 A 470 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 470-Watermelon
215737 21970 120 18.000 A 0.000 A 805 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 805-Charcoal Granite
215769 21971 120 6.000 A 0.000 A 790 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 790-Lavender
233591 23332 120 11.000 A 0.000 A 480 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 480-Blush Pink
242138 21970 123 18.000 A 0.000 A 810 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 810-Graphite
215770 21971 125 6.000 A 0.000 A 800 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 800-Industrial Grey
233592 23332 125 11.000 A 0.000 A 490 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 490-Magenta
241145 21970 125 18.000 A 0.000 A 815 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 815-Light Grey
215771 21971 130 6.000 A 0.000 A 805 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 805-Charcoal Granite
233593 23332 130 11.000 A 0.000 A 495 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 495-Sherbet Orange
215772 21971 135 6.000 A 0.000 A 355 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 355-Jadite
233594 23332 135 11.000 A 0.000 A 500 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 500-Buttery Yellow
215773 21971 140 11.000 A 0.000 A 750 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 750-Cobalt Blue
233595 23332 140 11.000 A 0.000 A 570 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 570-Sunflower
215774 21971 145 11.000 A 0.000 A 765 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 765-Delphite Blue
233596 23332 145 11.000 A 0.000 A 600 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 600-Bronze
215775 21971 150 11.000 A 0.000 A 850 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 850-Graphite
233597 23332 150 11.000 A 0.000 A 601 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 601-Chocolate
246128 23332 153 11.000 A 0.000 A 607 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 607-Taupe
233598 23332 155 11.000 A 0.000 A 615 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 615-Oil-Rubbed Bronze
246129 23332 158 11.000 A 0.000 A 630 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 630-Beige
233599 23332 160 11.000 A 0.000 A 700 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 700-Royal Blue
233600 23332 165 11.000 A 0.000 A 705 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 705-Navy
233574 23332 166 11.000 A 0.000 A 710 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 710-Cobalt Blue
233575 23332 167 11.000 A 0.000 A 715 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 715-Delphite Blue
233604 23332 168 11.000 A 0.000 A 790 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 790-Lavender
233601 23332 170 11.000 A 0.000 A 800 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 800-Industrial Grey
233602 23332 175 11.000 A 0.000 A 805 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 805-Charcoal Granite
233576 23332 176 11.000 A 0.000 A 810 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 810-Graphite
246130 23332 178 11.000 A 0.000 A 815 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 815-Light Grey
233987 23332 180 93.000 A 0.000 A 995 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 995-Raw Copper
233988 23332 185 93.000 A 0.000 A 996 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 996-Weathered Copper
233989 23332 190 93.000 A 0.000 A 999 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 999-Oil-Rubbed Copper
233990 23332 195 93.000 A 0.000 A 997 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 997-Raw Brass
233991 23332 195 93.000 A 0.000 A 998 0.00 0.00 0 0.00 998-Weathered Brass